Welcome to
Beaconhouse National University

BNU Directory

Helpline Number: 042-38100156

SVAD (Mariam Dawood School of Visual Arts & Design)

Name Designation Ext No.
Mr. Rashid Rana Dean 201
Ms. Risham Syed Associate Professor / HoD Fine Arts Department 206
Ms. Sahr Nadeem Bashir
Associate Professor (on leave) 207
Ms. Kiran Khan Associate Professor / HoD Textile & Fashion Design Department 208
Mr. Omair Faizullah Associate Professor / HoD Visual Communication Design Department 210
Mr. Ali Raza Associate Professor 211
Ms. Unum Babar Assistant Professor / Program Head Foundation Studies 214
Mr. Mattew R. Kushan Assistant. Professor 205
Mr. Abu Zar AV Lab Assistant 209
Ms. Zil e Batool Administrative Assistant to Dean 256
Mr. Imran Ahmad Installation / 3D Lab Advisor 213
Ms. Hifsa Faroq Lecturer / Academic Advisor 261
Mr. Ghulam Haider Academic Coordinator  212
Mr. Syed Muhammad Tughral Rasooli
 Coordinator Admin & Finance 202
Mr. Mubashir Salman SVAD Lab In-charge 220

SA (Razia Hassan School of Architecture)

Name Designation Ext No.
Dr. Gulzar Haider Dean 250
Prof. Sajjad Kausar Professor 254
Prof. Arfan Ghani Faculty member 255
Mr. Junaid Alam Assistant Professor 253
Ms. Razia Latif Assistant Professor 257
Mr. Syed Haseeb Amjad Assistant Professor 258
Mr. Zeeshan Sarwar Assistant Professor 259
Mr. Zain Adil Khurshid  Assistant Professor 265
Mr. Muhammad Sumair Shafique  Admin & Finance Coordinator
251
Ms. Fersum Anwar Academic Coordinator 252
Mr. Junaid Ahmed Office Assistant 264

SB - DMS (School of Business- Department of Management Sciences)

Name Designation Ext No.
Mr. Ijaz Hussain Officiating HoD / Assistant Professor  302
Mr. Muhammad Burhan Assistant Professor  324
Ms. Sana Iqbal Lecturer 319
Dr. Zaryab Sheikh Assistant Professor 323
Mr. Farrukh Jahangir Karamat Assistant Professor 321
Mr. Omar Naeem Assistant Professor 322
Mr. Arsalan Ahmed Adjunct Faculty  325
Ms. Fatima Khalid Lecturer 326
Ms. Zoha Siddique Academic Coordinator 308

SB Economics (School of Business - Department of Economics)

Name Designation Ext No.
Dr. Hafiz A. Pasha Professor Emiritius 320
Ms. Hafsa Tanveer HoD / Lecturer 313
Ms. Fatima Malik Lecturer 313
Ms. Novaira Junaid Lecturer 313

Coordinator 315
Mr. Muhammad Mansha Lab In-Charge 311

SLASS DLA (Seeta Majeed School of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences - Department of Liberal Arts)

Name Designation Ext No.
Dr. Tahir Kamran Professor / HoD 303
Dr. Muhammad Farooq Sulehria Assistant Professor  309
Dr. Kamran Bashir Assistant Professor 306
Ms. Tania Fraz Assistant Professor 310
Ms. Rabia Piracha Academic Coordinator (DLA) 307

SCIT (School of Computer & Information Technology)

Name Designation Ext No.
Dr. Khaver Zia Dean 501
Ms. Shazia Rizwan Assistant Professor / HoD Computer Science Department 502
Mr. Nouman Ali Shah Assistant Professor 505
Mr. Natash Ali Mian Assistant Professor / HoD Software Engineering Department 506
Ms. Huda Sarfraz Assistant Professor 507
Mr. Iftikhar Hussain Assistant Professor 508
Ms. Amna Humayun Assistant Professor 516
Mr. Saad Saleem Lecturer 509
Mr. Haris Iftikhar Faculty Coordinator 511
Mr. Talha Nawaz Coordinator 518
Mr. Adnan Majeed Teaching Assistant 512
Mr. Gultaj Khan Office Assistant 513

SMC- Journalism (School of Media & Communication)

Name Designation Ext No.
Dr. Farasat Rasool
 HoD / Assistant Professor 653
Mr. Rana Faizan Assistant Professor 614
Ms. Misha Mirza Assistant Professor 659
Dr. Qamar Ghaznawi Assistant Professor 611
Mr. Naveed Asim Lecturer 618
Mr. Harris Badar Lecturer 658
Ms. Werdah Munib / Ms. Warda Hassan Assistant Professor / Teaching Assistant 651
Mr. Zeeshan Zaigham / Mr. Zeest Shahid
Lecturer / Teaching Assistant 652
Ms. Kinza Amjad / Ms. Mahnoor Ayatullah
Teaching Assistant 655
Ms. Tooba Khalid / Ms. Zunaira Zafar
Teaching Assistant 657
Mr. Yasir Sharif / Ms. Maryam Yusaf SMC Coordinator 654
Mr. Shahzad Raza Mustafa Non-Linear Editor 661
Mr. Muhammad Rashid Lab In-charge 660

SMC TFT (School of Media & Communication - Department of Theatre, Film & Television)

Name Designation Ext No.
Mr. Qazi Akhyar Ahmed Assistant Professor/Head of Department - Theatre, Film & TV 607
Dr. Wajiha Raza Rizvi Associate Professor/Incharge of MS Film & TV Program 606
Mr. Nasir Ali Mazari Lecturer 605
Mr. Tajdar Alam Faculty Member 615
Mr. Rafique Ahmad Video Lab In-Charge 609
Mr. Anjum Nawaz In-Charge PCR & TV Studio 613
Ms. Iram Taj / Ms. Wahiba Abbas Coordinator / Teaching Assistant 612
Mr. Sikandar Javed Teaching Assistant
610
Mr. Shan Aatir TA cum MS Coordinator 619
Mr.Joshwa Javaid Recording Engineer 617

IP (Institute of Psychology)

Name Designation Ext No.
Dr. Ruhi Khalid Director 701
Dr. Farhat Nadeem Assistant Professor 702
Dr. Amna Butt Assistant Professor 706
Ms. Rawa Haider Assistant Professor 711
Ms. Rabia Waqar Lecturer 703
Ms. Fatima Nadeem Lecturer 704
Ms. Aman Karim Lecturer 709
Ms. Rida Zainab Coordinator 708
Mr. Muhammad Waqas Lab Coordinator 710
Ms. Annum Aftab Teaching Assistant 707

SE (School of Education)

Name Designation Ext No.
Dr. Tariq Rahman Dean 800
Dr. Qaisera Ashraf Sheikh Associate Professor / Head School of Education 801
Ms. Shabana Ahmed Assistant Professor / HoD ELU 802
Dr. Qudsia Qalsoom Assistant Professor / HoD ELM 805
Dr. Saima Muneer  Assistant Professor 806 
Ms. Naureen Zaman Assistant Professor 656
Ms. Saira Ali Lecturer 656
Ms. Saima Zaigham Academic Coordinator SE 807
Ms. Iram Farooq Coordinator / Secretary to Dean 803

Girls Hostel

Name Designation Ext No.
Ms. Ghazala Ejaz Malik
Hostel Warden 402

Boys Hostel

Name Designation Ext No.
Mr. Hamid Raza Hostel In-Charge 469

VC Secretariat

Name Designation Ext No.
Mr. Shahid Hafiz Kardar Vice Chancellor
Mr. Muhammad Zahid Office Assistant 305

Administration

Name Designation Ext No.
Mr. Rashid Bashir Sr. Deputy Manager (Administration) 407
Mr. Muddassir Zahoor Deputy Manager Admin (SVAD) 401
Mr. Ali Sher Ghumman Deputy Manager Administration 456
Mr. Nisar Ahmed Admin Assistant (Administration) 445
Mr. Asif Bhatti Building Supervisor Cum Dispatch In-charge 452
Mr. Muhammad Yousaf Senior Admin Assistant (SVAD) 404
Mr. Khurshid Tabassum Building Supervisor (Admin Block) Cum Transport In-charge 447
Mr. Muhammad Shabir SLASS Electrician 408
SB Entrance  459
SLASS Entrance   449
SVAD Entrance   450

Security

Name Designation Ext No.
Mr Riaz Ahmad Chief Security In-charge 446
Mr. M Irfan / Mr. Bilal Hussain CCTV Camera Operators 451
Mr. Shakir Naseer Gate Pass Incharge (Procurement) 406
Security Main Gate Main Gate Entrance 448

Counselling / Health

Name Designation Ext No.
Ms. Maheen Abid Ali Student Counselor 712
BNU Health Center CCTV Camera Operators 494

Procurement

Name Designation Ext No.
Mr. Omer Khalid Deputy Manager (Stores & Procurement) 410
Mr. Muhammad Shahid Assistant Manager (Procurement & Stores) 416
Mr. Masood Salamat Procurement Assistant (Procurement & Stores) 412
Mr. Tariq Sarwar Procurement Officer cum Fixed Assets In-charge 409
Mr. Shabihul Hassan Procurement Officer 417

HR

Name Designation Ext No.
Ms. Shehwar Shikoh Khan Deputy Manager HR 413
Mr. Muhammad Ali Kashif HR Officer 415
Mr. Saqib Zia HR Officer 414

DSAER (Directorate of Student Affairs & External Relations)

Name Designation Ext No.
Mr. Zaeem Yaqoob Khan Executive Director for Student Affairs & External Relations 431
Mr. Waqas Zaki Deputy Manager Student Affairs 436
Ms. Ayesha Shaukat Assistant Manager Online Content 434
Mr. Zain Abbas Butt Public Relations Analyst 433
Mr. Umar Imam External Relation Officer 439
Ms. Sana Noon Placement Officer 435
Ms. Fareeha Nadeem Office Assistant 437
Mr. Ajmal & Mr. Farooq Sports Department 438

Examination & Quality Assurance

Name Designation Ext No.
Ms. Noreen Lodhi G.M (Quality Assurance) / Controller Examination 461
Ms. Hina Razzaq Assistant Controller Exams 464
Ms. Anam Amin  Assistant Manager QA 462
Mr. Karamat Subhani Examination Officer 463
Mr. Muhammad Azam Assistant Manager 458
Mr. Sheeraz Ahmed Data Analyst 466

Registrar

Name Designation Ext No.
Mr. Nadeem Asghar Baig Registrar 481
Ms. Sidra Malik Deputy Registrar 493
Mr. Saleem Afzal Malik Assistant Registrar 777
Ms. Sidra Tanveer Admissions Officer 488
Ms. Zonia Akbar Academic Officer 667
Mr. Abdul Waheed Office Assistant 485
Mr. Mussawar Hussain Awan Academic Officer 486
Mr. Syed Haider Raza Academic Officer 489

Accounts & Finance

Name Designation Ext No.
Mr. Asif Nadeem Deputy Manager Accounts & Finance 472
Mr. Adnan Nafees Assistant Manager 477
Mr. Ahmad Arfeen Assistant Manager 475
Mr. Waqas Fida Accounts Officer 474
Mr. Azeem Afzal Accounts Officer 476
 Mr. Abdul Basit  Accounts Officer 480
Mr. Usama Saeed Accounts Officer 473
Mr. Abid Mujahid  Accounts Officer 478
Mr. Saqib Jamil Accounts Officer 467
Mr. Muhammad Nadeem Record Keeper 479

Library

Name Designation Ext No.
Mr. Muhammad Aamir Shiekh / Ms. Zaitoon Umar Librarian / Associate Librarian 403
Mr. Zafar Iqbal Associate Librarian  405 
Mr. Avais Nawaz Assistant. Librarian  453

ITRC Department

Name Designation Ext No.
Mr. Salman Zafar Senior Manager IT 110
Mr. Abdul Rauf Zafar Deputy Manager IT 113
Mr. Muhammad Nabeel Akram Team Lead Software Projects 115
Mr. Naveed Idrees Assistant Manager IT / Team Lead Support: Academic, Desktop, Online Portals
123
Mr. Tahir Mehmood Network Administrator 111
Mr. Amtiaz Rashid System and Database Administrator 112
Mr. Zeeshan Iqbal Assistant Network Administrator 107
Mr. Ahmed Shabbir Sr. Software Engineer 116
Mr. Muhammad Zain Ali Software Engineer 117
Mr. Bilal Mushtaq IT Support Engineer 114
Mr. Bilal Saleem Assistant Software Engineer 118
Mr. Syed Hassan Ali Hardware Engineer 105
Mr. Iqbal Rashid IT Coordinator 200
Mr. Muhammad Siddique Tel Exchange Operator 100
IT Support Desk  Centralized IT Support Desk 101
IT Support Desk 102
SVAD / SA ITRC  SVAD / SA IT Support Desk 103
CMS ITRC  CMS IT Support Desk 300

 

The Beaconhouse Group
Arrow-Top Created with Sketch.