Welcome to
Beaconhouse National University

BNU Directory

Helpline Number: 042-38100156

SVAD (Mariam Dawood School of Visual Arts & Design)

Name Designation Ext No.
Mr. Rashid Rana Dean 206
Ms Risham Syed Associate Professor/HoD Fine Art 206
Mr. Matt Kashan Associate Professor 205
Ms. Kiran Khan Associate Professor//HoD Textile & Fashion Design 208
Mr.Omair Faizullah Associate Professor/Visual Communication Design Dpt 210
Ms. Unum Babar Asst. Professor / Program Head Foundation Studies 214
Ms. Rabeya Jalil Assistant Professor/Program Head MA Art Ed 204
Ms. Ayesha Ahmad Senior Lecturer/Academic Advisor 261
Mr. Asif Khan / Kashif Saleem SVAD AV Lab 209
Mr. Asad Maqsud Admin & Finance Coordinator 202
Mr. Abdal Jafri Academic Coordinator 212
Mr. Imran Ahmad Installation 3D Lab Advisor 213
Mr. Mubashir Salman SVAD Lab Incharge 220

SA (Razia Hassan School of Architecture)

Name Designation Ext No.
Dr. Gulzar Haider Dean 250
Prof. Sajjad Kausar Professor 254
Mr. Junaid Alam Assistant Professor 253
Zara Khan Academic Coordinator 252

SLASS Economics (Seeta Majeed School of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences - Department of Economics)

Name Designation Ext No.
Mr. Ijaz Hussain Assistant Professor 302
Mr. Daniyal Khan Acting HOD Economics 320
Mr. Arsalan Ahmed Assistant Professor (BBA) 324
Mr. Daud Ahmed Dard Assistant Professor (BBA) 322
Mr. Farrukh Karamat Assistant Professor (BBA) 321
Ms. Sana Iqbal Lecturer 319
Ms Hafsah Tanvir Lecturer 313
Mr. Fahad Bakhsh Lecturer 317
Mr. Sumair Shafique Coordinator (Economics) 315
Ms. Zoha Siddique Academic Coordinator (BBA) 308
Mr. Ali Raza Lab Incharge Economics 311

SLASS DLA (Seeta Majeed School of Liberal Arts & Social Sciences - Department of Liberal Arts)

Name Designation Ext No.
Mr. Naveed Alam Associate Professor (DLA) 303
Mr. Shehzad Amjad Lecturer (Pakistan Studies Unit) 309
Ms. Zainab Fatima Moulvi Lecturer 310
Mr. Hashim Bin Rashid Lecturer 316
Azka Khalil Lecturer 325
Ms. Rabia Piracha Academic Coordinator 307

SCIT (School of Computer & Information Technology)

Name Designation Ext No.
Dr. Khaver Zia Dean 501
Ms. Shazia Rizwan Assistant Professor / HoD IT 502
Mr. Nouman Ali Shah Assistant Professor 505
Mr. Natash Ali Mian Assistant Professor 506
Ms. Huda Sarfraz Assistant Professor 507
Mr. Zubair Anwar Assistant Professor 514
Ms. Sameen Reza Assistant Professor 516
Mr. Saad Saleem Lecturer 509
Mr. Salman Butt Lecturer 517
Mr. Affan Anwar Coordinator 510
Mr. Haris Iftikhar Faculty Coordinator 511
Mr. Safdar Abbas Coordinator 510
Mr. Adnan Majeed Teaching Assistant 512
Mr. Gultaj Khan Office Assistant 513

SMC (School of Media & Communication)

Name Designation Ext No.
Prof. Dr. Taimur-ul-Hassan Dean 602
Mr. Rana Faizan Assistant Professor/ Head of Department- Journalism & Mass Communication 653
Misha Mirza Assistant Professor 651
Ms. Neha Aleem Mehdi Lecturer 652
Mr. Zeeshan Zaighum Lecturer 651
Mehroz Sajjad Lecturer 608
Mr.Harris Badar Lecturer 611
Werdah Munib/ Lecturer 651
Ms. Anum Ikhlaq Teaching Assistant 655
Aqsa Maryam Teaching Assistant 658
Mr. Yasir Sharif Coordinator 654
Mr. Shahzad Raza Mustafa Non Linear Editor 661
Mr. M. Rashid Lab Co-ordinator 660

SMC TFT (School of Media & Communication - Department of Theatre, Film & Television)

Name Designation Ext No.
Mr. Syed Urooj Samdani Head of Department - Theatre, Film & TV 607
Dr. Wajeeha Rizvi Associate Professor 606
Ms. Nasir Ali Mazari/Mr. Akhyar Ahmed Lecturer 605
Mr. Sahal Manzoor Lecturer 604
Mr. Rafique Ahmad Video Lab Assistant 609
Mr. Anjum Nawaz Incharge PCR & TV Studio 613
Ms. Maryam Yousaf MS Coordinator 612
Ms. Zaira Muazzam TFT Coordinator 610

English Language Unit/SE

Name Designation Ext No.
Ms Naureen Zaman Lecturer / ELU-SE 656

IP (Institute of Psychology)

Name Designation Ext No.
Dr. Ruhi Khalid Director 701
Dr. Farhat Nadeem Assistant Professor 702
Ms. Abia Nazim Assistant Professor 706
Ms. Fatima Nadeem Lecturer 704
Ms. Aman Karim Lecturer 709
Ms. Fatima Abbas Campus Counselor 712
Ms. Fareeha Rasheed Coordinator 708
Mr. Muhammad Waqas Lab Coordinator 710
Ms. Lamae Zulfiqar Research Assistant 707

SE (School of Education) Located at City Campus

Name Designation Ext No.
Dr. Tariq Rahman Dean & Professor 800
Dr. Qaisera Ashraf Sheikh Associate Professor / Head School of Education 801
Ms. Shabana Ahmed Assistant Professor / Head ELU 801
Mr. Muttaqi Arman Malik Associate Professor & Head ELM 804
Ms. Saima Zaigham Academic Coordinator 807
Mr. Wasif Arshad Butt IT Support Engineer 810

VC Secretariat

Name Designation Ext No.
Mr. Shahid Hafiz Kardar Vice Chancellor -
Mr. Muhammad Zahid Office Attendant 305

Administration

Name Designation Ext No.
Mr. Rashid Bashir Sr.Deputy Manager (Administration) 407
Mr. Muddassir Zahoor Deputy Manager Admin (SVAD) 401
Ali Sher Ghumman Deputy Manager Administration 445
Mr. Khurshid Dispatcher 452
Mr. Yousaf Senior Admin Assistant (SVAD) 404
Mr. Zameer / Mr. Mohsin SLASS Electricians 408

Security

Name Designation Ext No.
Mr Riaz Ahmad Security Incharge 446
Mr. Irfan CCTV Camera Operator 451
Mr. Shakir Naseer Gate Pass Incharge 406
Security Main Gate Main Gate Entrance 448
Security Admin Admin Entrance 447
Security BBA BBA Entrance 459
Security SLASS SLASS Entrance 449
Security SVAD SVAD - SA Main Entrance 450

Procurement

Name Designation Ext No.
Mr. Omer Khalid Deputy Manager (Stores & Procurement) 410
Mr Shahid Assistant Manager (Procurement & Stores) 416
Mr. Masood Slamat Procurement Assistant 412
Mr Tariq Chohan Procurement Officer cum Fixed Assets Incharge 409

HR

Name Designation Ext No.
Ms. Shehwar Shikoh Khan Deputy Manager HR 413
Mr. Nadeem Shehzad Pirzada HR Officer 415
Mr. Saqib Zia HR Assistant 414

DSAER (Directorate of Student Affairs & External Relations)

Name Designation Ext No.
Mr. Zaeem Yaqoob Khan Executive Director (Student Affairs & External Relations) 431
Mr. Waqas Zaki Deputy Manager 436
Mr. Zain Abbas Butt Public Relations Analyst 433
Ms. Mehwish Batool Web Content Manager 434
Ms. Abeera Baig Media Analyst 435
Ms. Fareeha Nadeem Office Assistant 437
Mr. Ajmal / Mr. Farooq Sports Department 438

Examination & Quality Assurance

Name Designation Ext No.
Ms. Noreen Lodhi G.M (Quality Assurance)/ Controller Examination 461
Ms. Hina Razzaq Assistant Controller Exams 464
Madeeha Arshad Assistant Manager QA 462
Mr. Karamat Subhani Examination Officer 463
Muhammad Azam Assistant Manager 458
Mr. Sheeraz Ahmed Examination Officer 466

Registrar

Name Designation Ext No.
Mr. Nadeem Asghar Baig Officiating Registrar 481
Mr. Saleem Afzal Malik Assistant Registrar 777
Ms. Somia Maqsood Assistant Registrar 484
Ms. Mahwish Soomro Assistant Registrar 488
Ms. Zonia Akbar Academic Officer 667
Ms. Faiza Umar Hayat Academic Officer 485
Mr. Mussawar Hussain Awan Academic Officer 486
Ms. Sidra Malik Admissions Coordinator 493
Mr. Syed Haider Raza Data Entry Operator 489

Accounts & Finance

Name Designation Ext No.
Mr. Asif Nadeem Deputy Manager 472
Mr. Shuaib-ur-Rehman Assistant Manager 473
Mr. Muhammad Omer Khalid Assistant Manager 474
Mr. Ahmad Arfeen Assistant Manager 476
Mr. Adnan Nafees Accounts Officer 473
Mr. Muhammad Nadeem Record Keeper 477

Library

Name Designation Ext No.
Mr. Muhammad Aamir Senior Assistant Librarian 403
Ms. Zaitoon Umer Hayat Assistant Librarian (SVAD Library) 403
Mr. Muhammad Zafar Library Assistant (SLASS Library) 403

ITRC Department

Name Designation Ext No.
Mr. Salman Zafar Senior Manager IT 110
Mr. Abdul Rauf Zafar Deputy Manager IT 113
Mr. Rizwan Asghar Senior Network Administrator 111
Mr. Ahsan-ul-Haq Systems Administrator 112
Mr. Mohsin Javed Senior Software Engineer 114
Mr. Muhammad Nabeel Akram Software Engineer 115
Mr. Awais Khan Assistant Software Engineer 116
Mr. Syed Hassan Ali Hardware Engineer 105
Mr. Naveed Idrees ITRC Support Coordinator 123
IT Support Desk IT Support Desk 101-102
SVAD/SA ITRC SVAD/SA ITRC 103
Mr. Iqbal Tel Exchange Operator 200
Mr. Siddique Tel Exchange Operator 100
Mr. Zeeshan Iqbal Assistant Network Administrator 107

Project Directorate

Name Designation Ext No.
Mr. Muhammad Mumtaz Sr. Asst. Project Engineer 457